?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 April 2008 @ 01:45 pm
{playing with layout - ignore me}  

I'm working on a new layout for my journal, feel free to ignore me right now. (It's an old banner, it's just the only one I have access to that's about the right size - I'll have a brand new one soon)

Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
laurahopeless_cynic on April 29th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
That layout makes me very squeeful for some reason lol.

Anyway, keep an eye on your lj messages :)
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: music//kane cheers - mewhiskyinmind on April 29th, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
*grins*

I'm probably going to use the yummy new Chris pictures for a banner...

Awesome - don't worry about it, I'll see if I can find someplace here that'll have them. *snugs*
laura: Chris on stagehopeless_cynic on April 29th, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
You have plenty to choose from, those new pics of him are nom-worthy. If that's a word. I don't particularly care, I'm using English for my assignments, for anything else I'm speaking crap *g*

*hugs* I'm sorry, I tried but I think it's the wrong time of year or something. I had my friends looking out for them too, but no luck.

Btw, I'll have my Sam boots, but do I need anything else for Asylum? & is there anything else I could maybe help with, that I could possibly get hold of? If there is anything.
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: music//chris - mewhiskyinmind on April 29th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Nom-worthy is totally a word! Especially in relation to Chris!

Wench put up a plea-post on the filter on her journal, there's a couple of things we're having trouble getting but other than that you need to bring you.

*snugs*
laura: Chris new pic by Shohopeless_cynic on April 29th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
Ok, we'll call it a word then :)

I'll go over and have a look at that post at some point either tomorrow afternoon or evening then when I'm next online, there might be a small chance that I can help! I will be bringing me, just not sure what state I'll be in or how many pieces I'll be in lol.

*hugs*