?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
 
 
Ah yes, quite a bunch of us, isn't it?unhobbityhobbit on May 21st, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
AUGH, now the song is in my head.

God, it's awful.
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: da//alec/naughty thoughts - sinister_morwhiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Dude, you should have tried vidding it...

*grins*

(and wench has just hit play - can I kill her?)
(no subject) - unhobbityhobbit on May 21st, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Robyncakes: sandybitterbird on May 21st, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
LOL this is awesome!!!!!
you guys are FTW!
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: spn//not watching porn - _taylerwhiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
*grins*

we aim to please!
snake eyes and deja vu: SPN Jared Padalecki TV Guidesorchasilver on May 21st, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Ah ha ha, too late, Wench blamed you first so I'm going with that :P
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - sorchasilver on May 21st, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorchasilver on May 21st, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorchasilver on May 22nd, 2008 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on May 22nd, 2008 09:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorchasilver on May 22nd, 2008 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
x5valex5vale on May 21st, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
As I told to Wenchpixie I love it!

*laughs*
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstonewhiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
*grins*
Li: Spn - Jensen hehlondinensa on May 21st, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
*rotfl*

Although now I've got the damn song stuck in my head. Mummy make it stop!!!

ETA: Sam is so Aramis!

Edited at 2008-05-21 09:37 pm (UTC)
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: spn//not watching porn - _taylerwhiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
*grins evilly*

"they drink a beer and swear they're faithful to their king..."
(no subject) - londinensa on May 21st, 2008 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
omegar: Skullomegar on May 21st, 2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
ah i used to love that series, and that particular song inspired a particularly dodgy buffy fic i wrote back five years ago....wow that was a while ago.
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: xander//happy place - emeraldswanwhiskyinmind on May 21st, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
Hee! I loved the show - I miss it actually! I think it could well be due for a revival.

(where might this fic be found btw?)
(no subject) - omegar on May 21st, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on May 22nd, 2008 08:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - omegar on May 22nd, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstonewhiskyinmind on May 22nd, 2008 07:59 am (UTC)
Re: OTHER LINK
Cheers! (edited post with link)
Mary: Olive is FTW!fresleyforever on May 22nd, 2008 12:13 pm (UTC)
OMG LOL!

I used to watch that show!

Such a great, cracky video!!
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: spn//sam smiling - mewhiskyinmind on May 22nd, 2008 12:51 pm (UTC)
*grins*

It was entered in the contest at Asylum but they ended up only being able to show certain file types so this never made it. :(

We figured we'd share it now though!
Damerel: DS comfortdamerel on May 22nd, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
*whimpers* Why? Why did I press play and subject myself to that song again?

I loved the vid, though. ;)
Willowgreenwillowgreen on May 22nd, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
Wah! I didn't have time to watch yesterday, and today none of the links work!
(Deleted comment)