?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2008 @ 02:37 pm
Not loving the new layout LJ...  
red on black? Seriously? I know it's the hallowe'en thing but that and the fact that it's taken me an hour to actually get to log in? Not good.

Busy still, had big site related plans for today but the contrariness of LJ and my forgetting to load one of the important files onto my pen drive has kinda put paid to that. So I'll be back tomorrow with news, the library's open all day on a Tuesday (instead of just the afternoon today) and I'll have time to breathe. So... this is a distinctly pointless post then!

Oh! Not really. I have a favour to ask fic fans: Supernatural fic fans and Xander fic fans who have some time on their hands in December... could you drop me a line? *is cryptic*
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
 
 
 
tessarintessarin on October 27th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
Is that an either/or or an and question?
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: xander belong - mewhiskyinmind on October 28th, 2008 02:24 pm (UTC)
Sorry, should have made that clearer - it's one or the other (or both).

*g*
tessarintessarin on October 29th, 2008 09:40 am (UTC)
Ah, in that case hopefully I'll have a small amount of time free in December.:-)
velvetwhipvelvetwhip on October 27th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Good luck!


Gabrielle
laura: GG//Lorelai Rory hughopeless_cynic on October 27th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
The new layout hurts my eyes, I hate it. It actually took me a while to read it all. And yes, the stupid problems it seems to be having aren't helping...

Yay for news tomorrow, I'm out but looking forward to it! Bugger have I replied to your last email? Crap, I'm going to have to go check now.

Oooooooo, why do you want people to email you? *is intrigued*

*and possibly a little slow*

Hotmail won't let me log in to see if I've actually replied so if I haven't I'll either reply first thing tomorrow (if I actually get up) or tomorrow night when I get back in...

EDIT: Never mind, I've just managed to log in. My internet's crappy at the moment though so whether I'll actually make it to my inbox is another matter...

Yay made it.

Except I accidentally logged out again after reading my new emails *headdesk*

Ok, trying again. And I'm going to stop typing now.

Edited at 2008-10-27 09:24 pm (UTC)
Robyncakesbitterbird on October 27th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
oh news awesome!!
I could probably help hon :)
omegar: Speed Raceromegar on October 27th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
I am fan of Xander and of Supernatural......if i can help let me know...
emorpheusemorpheus on October 27th, 2008 11:31 pm (UTC)
when i saw lay out i thought that i had done something wrong some how...
also my bad for phoning you when u be in library :(