?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 May 2009 @ 10:42 am
Dear eljay  
Gonna stop all this crap with random spam friending? Just for me? I've had like fifteen of them this week alone and it really is bugging the crap out me.

In somewhat related news - I have two dreamwidth invite codes up for grabs. First come, first served: leave a comment here and I'll do what I can to set you up.

Sho (far too busy to be posting on eljay but somehow finding the time anyway)

Oh - by the way, I managed to get my new phone set up for Twitter posting and after a couple of months away from it I'm back. Has this anything to do with watching the insanity that is Misha on there? Well... yes, actually, it kinda is.

eta note to self, when you add something to your memories make sure you label it properly. I've literally just spent forty minutes looking for a specific icon tutorial. *headdesk*

I found it in the end but given that I saved it two years ago, could not remember the name of the icon maker and all I could remember was the colouring and the fact that it used the 'feena casual' font, I think I did pretty well trawling through my links!
 
 
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: Three Days Grace - Pain
 
 
 
velvetwhipvelvetwhip on May 23rd, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean about links. I hate it when I lose stuff in them because I don't remember what it's called.


Gabrielle
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: Pratchett//redo from start - wildecatewhiskyinmind on May 25th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
it's just so damn infuriating sometimes!