?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 October 2006 @ 08:21 am
Go on then... my sheep-like tendancies are rearing their head again  
Huh, should that be head or heads? Damn I have to stop posting before I've had caffeine...

MEME!!!!!

 "Comment with the name/title of a fandom I'm aware of, no matter how obvious you think the answers will be, and I'll reply to you with the relationships (canon or not) from it I 'ship. Also, you're free to reply in subthreads and ask me why I ship or don't ship something."

Y'all know what fandoms I'm aware of, right? If not, just ask.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
Current Music: JJ72 - Oxygen (damn this comes up a lot on my shuffle!)
 
 
 
acme54: SPN: Huh!acme54 on October 19th, 2006 08:03 am (UTC)
I'll start...

Supernatural

addicted? moi? nah! Heh!
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: spn//season two promo - mewhiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 08:10 am (UTC)
heh! I wondered who'd be first to ask that one!

Okay - Dean/Metallicar (obviously, what d'you mean it's not a proper ship?)

Sam/Sarah - I liked Sarah, I know a lot of people really didn't but I thought she was a cool character who could have been really good for Sam at that point.

Dean/Andrea - kinda. I can see the potential there and it's sweet.

John/Mary - c'mon, how could I not?
(no subject) - jgracio on October 19th, 2006 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jgracio on October 19th, 2006 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jgracio on October 19th, 2006 12:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jgracio on October 19th, 2006 12:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fresleyforever on October 19th, 2006 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
teh nos'nostalgia_lj on October 19th, 2006 09:27 am (UTC)
teh dw!
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: dw//this icon likes bananas - martoufmarwhiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 09:31 am (UTC)
Oooo, tougher than it semms 'cause I don't really ship much in DW.

'kay, Doctor/Tardis has to be right at the top doesn't it?

Jake/Mickey just because it's so damn sweet! (and Jake > Rose...*g*)

Nine/Emo which really is the ITP isn't it?

and yes, a little bit of Ten/Reinette thrown in there too - although it could get a little too angsty agter a while. :)
Episkopos Rev. Alixtii O'Krul V, TRL: Veronica Marsalixtii on October 19th, 2006 09:47 am (UTC)
Veronica Mars
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: vm//veronica/wallace/friendshipwhiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 09:50 am (UTC)
Mac/Veronica - I *wish* I could write this, I've tried but it just doesn't work when I do. :(

Weevil/Logan - it's practically canon isn't it? *g*

Wallace/Logan - especially after 3.02 (haven't seen ep 3 yet, it's on my computer at home for me to watch tonight).

Woah, I'm all about the slash there!
JG: Geekjgracio on October 19th, 2006 11:56 am (UTC)
Thinking about your fandoms, and trying to avoid the obvious ones (AKA the ones I think I already know some of the answers).

Firefly?
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: simon//laugh - lit_glitterwhiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:02 pm (UTC)
in canon it would have to be Wash/Zoe and Simon/Kaylee but fanon-wise, I get a little strange.

Mal/Simon. I've even tried (and failed miserably) to write it...

Kaylee/Inara - c'mon, it's practically canon

River/Jayne - I know. I'm kinda... twisted...

*g*
(no subject) - jgracio on October 19th, 2006 12:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 12:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
monkey_matt: DB9monkey_matt on October 19th, 2006 02:30 pm (UTC)
Red Dwarf. Go on then, and you're not allowed to pick any +Kochanski ships, cos that's just cheating. (unless it's Claire Grogan)
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: Indy funny - Callie_Girlwhiskyinmind on October 19th, 2006 02:38 pm (UTC)
Not even Kochanski/Holly (girl Holly I mean...)?

What abot Kochanski#1/Kochanski#2? That would be quite something...

*g*

I dunno, I believe the fandom trend is Lister/Rimmer but I really went off Rimmer so...
velvetwhip: Willow Phases by mara_shovelvetwhip on October 19th, 2006 06:03 pm (UTC)
Since no one else has asked...how about Buffy?


Gabrielle
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: FX - mewhiskyinmind on October 20th, 2006 08:49 am (UTC)
Hee! I guess everyone figured they already knew what I would say so...

Faith/Xander. Go on, pretend like that's a shock! *g*

Spike/Dru - when they were both evil, that was such a delicious vibe they had going.
(no subject) - velvetwhip on October 20th, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whiskyinmind on October 22nd, 2006 01:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - velvetwhip on October 22nd, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mary: grr;wesfresleyforever on October 19th, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
Angel
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: don't come home - mara_showhiskyinmind on October 20th, 2006 08:51 am (UTC)
Wes/Fred of course - because how could I not? And throw in a little Wes/Illyria there as well 'cause oh the angst!

Lindsey/Faith. Wow. How hot would that be? Seriously, when they were both at that 'shades of grey' moment in s1... *fans self*

Lilah/Angel - yeah, I have a think for the snark don't I? *g*
(Deleted comment)
the girl who used to dance on fire and brimstone: FX - mewhiskyinmind on October 20th, 2006 08:49 am (UTC)