?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 November 2006 @ 12:43 pm
MEME!  
Because I'm procrastinating and not NaNoing...

Snagged from acme54 because it's so much fun!

Leave a list of fictional characters in your journal that you would love to get a message from. It is your friend-list's mission, should they choose to accept it, to leave you an in-character comment from:

Supernatural - Sam Winchester (I know y'all expected me to say Dean but hey, I thought I'd surprise you - although I wouldn't say no to Dean... (who would? *g*)
BtVS - Xander Harris
AtS - Faith
Doctor Who - Mickey Smith
Torchwood - Toshiko
Veronica Mars - Weevil
Heroes - Isaac (or Peter)
Serenifly - River Tam

Think that'll do for now 'cause I'm drawing a blank otherwise...

(you don't have to make a journal for these guys by the way - you being them is cool!)
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: fullfull
Current Music: Ballad For Dead Friends
 
 
 
frogfarm on November 10th, 2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
Hey Mara -- Willow says I was sposeta stop this week. Easy for her to say, down there in Sunny Rio, sendin' me to the ass end of Aberdeen where I gotta wear a fuckin' sheep for a winter coat. You're still gonna introduce me to Sean Connery so we can get our drink on, right? Oh, and Xander'll be here Thursday to fix your door. Sorry about that -- couldn't find the key.

(If you still wanna make a pass at him, go for it. I'll actually be offended if ya don't. I'd join in the fun, but I'm savin' myself for Sean.)

-F.
(Deleted comment)
frogfarm on November 10th, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
If it's any consolation, I wouldn't have if I hadn't been procrastinating again. Bad writer, no biscuit...

(Also? I almost picked Xander.)
δημιουργός: superherosomercet on November 10th, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
Heh, love that icon. And yeah, Faith would bust the door.
Sentimental yet sardonic: Access Denied (Torchwood)booster17 on November 10th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
Beep! Hi, Miss...Sho? It's Toshiko from the Torchwood Institute, Cardiff here. I believe one of our books might have ended up being transferred to your library. Any chance you can return it to us? Jack promises to buy you a drink....
acme54: Riveracme54 on November 10th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)

I got a wave from Simon. Or someone using his account. He is a dummy and really should change his password. My name is not secure. It wobbles.
I have password unique as a elephant foot print. It is hard to remember. If I forget Then I wouldn't get these strange communications.

This is an interesting place.

It is small and big. Miles to travel and no time to get there. It may be quantum in origin.
JG: WKAjgracio on November 11th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
Hi Shona, it's me the one, the only, Xander Harris.

Writing to get your help about something, you being such an awesome librarian and all (and no, it's not help in fixing my computer, don't worry :).

You know about Glory right? Blond, fashionable, not very bright, Goddess? And not in the "Oh my god, she's so hot, she's a Goddess amongst women" sense?

Seems her friends decided three's a crowd, and two is still one too many, so they've gone all Highlander on each other, and now there's only one. The other's been dropped on our dimension.

Which I guess I don't have to tell you isn't good for us. So, hum, you think you can use your awesome librarian powers to dig up some kind of book to help out?

P.S.

If we survive you wanna go out for coffee one of these days?